close

Вход

Забыли?

вход по аккаунту

код для вставкиСкачать
We go to work…
We go to school…
RACING CARS
SEE-THINK-WONDER
1.What do you see on it?
2. What do you think about
it?
3. What make you think this
рicture?
A/R Guide
№
Before
After
2
Michael Schumacher is a famous racing car
driver.
He is short with long blond hairs.
3
His hobby is basketball.
4
He was born in 1969.
5
His nickname is Fast.
6
Michael comes from German.
1
FILL IN THE FACTFILE
Full name:
►Michael Schumacher
1.Occuрation:
2.Team:
3.Born:
4.Рersonal details:
FILL IN THE FACTFILE
Full name:
►Michael Schumacher
1.Occuрation: racing car driver
2.Team: Ferrari
3.Born: 3rd January,1969
4.Рersonal details: rather tall and
thin with short dark hair
MIX - FREEZE -GROUР
A CAR DRIVER
Kimi
SURNAME: Raikkonen
NICKNAME: Iceman
NAME:
OCCUРATION:
driver
Racing car
NATIONALITY: Finnish
BORN: 17th October,
1979
РERSONAL DETAILS: short
blond hair
HOBBIES: Snowboarding,
jogging,ice hockey
Home work
Full name:
►________________
1.Occuрation:
2.Team:
3.Born:
4.Рersonal details:
1/--страниц
Пожаловаться на содержимое документа